Achievements :


  • Mst. Shlok Shah of PYP 1 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Mst. Hardutt Jadeja of PYP 1 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Ms. Niharika Kharvi has secured 1st rank at the National championship, 2016-17 of the MaRRs word chase in category IV held at Pawar Public School, Kandivali, Maharashtra on 5th August, 2017

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi has secured the 3rd rank at the National championship, 2016-17 of the MaRRs Maze of words in category IV held at Pawar Public School, Kandivali, Maharashtra on 5th August, 2017.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has been awarded for securing the 2nd place in the Boys U-11 category in the Otters Open Squash championship 2017 held on 6th Aug 2017.

  • Ms. Divina Kanchan of PYP 2 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Ms. Anvesha Kunder of PYP 2 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Hesha Sheth of PYP 4 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Arnav Subhedar of PYP 4 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Atharva Parsekar of PYP 4 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Mst. Meddhansh Shroff of PYP 5 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Ms. Hitanshi Makwana of Grade 6 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Mst. Swayam Marathe of Grade 7 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Jenil Makwana of Grade 8 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Word chase result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 6th Rank in the MaRRS Word Chase result 2015-16 Qualified for National championship.

  • Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 7th Rank at the National championship, 2015-16 of the MaRRS word chase in category 3 held at Birla institute of science (BITS – Pilani), Goa on 16th July, 2016.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 securing 1st Rank at the National Championship 2014-15 of the MaRRS Word Chase in category III

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of PYP 3 securing 3rd Rank in the MaRRS word chase result 2015-16

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 securing 8th Rank in the MaRRS word chase result 2015-16

  • Mst. Tathya Desai of PYP 1 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17.

  • Mst. Shlok Shah of PYP 1 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Anvesha Kunder of PYP 2 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Ms. Hesha Sheth of PYP 4 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Arnav Subhedar of PYP 4 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Meddhansh Shroff of PYP 5 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Hitanshi Makwana of Grade 6 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition..

  • Mst. Swayam Marathe of Grade 7 has secured 2nd Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Mst. Jenil Makwana of Grade 8 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2016-17 and Qualified for Interschool level competition.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 11th Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2015-16 Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst. Jenil Makwana of Grade 8 has secured 6th Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2015-16 Qualified for National championship.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 securing 9th Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2015-16

  • Mst. Rishi Merchant of Grade 7 securing 9th Rank in the MaRRS Maze of words result 2015-16

  • Mst. Meddhansh Shroff of PYP 5 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has secured 2st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of Grade 6 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level..

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 2st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level..

  • Ms. Riddhima Joshi of PYP 3 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level..

  • Mst. Shlok Shah of PYP 1 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Mst. Vivan Madan of PYP 1 has secured 3rd Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Mst. Izaan Momin of PYP 1 has secured 2st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Mst. Bharggav Jain of PYP 1 has secured 1st Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math 2016-17 Qualified for Interschool level.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured 6th Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math result 2015-16 Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has secured 13th Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math result 2015-16 Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of PYP 5 securing 8th Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math result 2015-16

  • Mst.Anay Gupta of PYP 3 securing 15th Rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math result 2015-16

  • Mst. Panth Panchal of K1 securing 5th Rank in the MaRRS Pre-school bee result 2015-16

  • Mst. Dheer Narula of K1 securing 14th Rank in the MaRRS Pre-school bee result 2015-16

  • Mst. Ritvik Sabnis of K2 securing 19th Rank in the MaRRS Pre-school bee result 2015-16

  • Ms. Ananya Vashist of PYP 1 securing 13th Rank in the MaRRS Pre-school bee result 2015-16

  • Ms. Divina kanchan of PYP 1 securing 18th Rank in the MaRRS Pre-school bee result 2015-16

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has been awarded for securing 4th position (Boys u-11) in 73rd CCI western India squash Tournament 2016 which was held between 17th to 21st December, 2016.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has been awarded for securing the 6th place in the Boys U-11 category in the D.A.I.S moment of joy Otters Club Junior squash championship held between 13th to 17th Jan 2017 at Otters club..

  • Mst. Devam Desai of PYP 4 has been awarded for securing winner position in the Boys U/10 category in the Table Tennis Tournament 2017 at Shree Ram Welfare Society high school, Andheri- W held on 22nd Jan 2017.

  • Mst. Keval Gosalia of PYP 4 has been awarded Best Actor of the year from Group B of Shivam Children Academy.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has been awarded Student Of The Year Award has an excellence all round performance for the academic year 2015-16.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 6 has scored the highest in Math in the National Level benchmarking ASSET test of winter 2015.

  • 14 students participated at Linguist Language Extravaganza competition held at Universal School Ghatkopar on 6th August, 2016. AGS students competed with more than 15 schools from in and around Mumbai.

    Ad lib Competition : Kushal Bhagat from IGCSE (First Prize)

    Hindi Elocution : Nishika Sutaria from Grade 6 (First Prize)

    Book Cover Competition : Kavish Patil from Grade 6 (Third Prize)

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of PYP 3 has secured 2nd prize in under 8 category with trophy and certificate in the Interschool Rapid Chess Tournament 2015

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has secured 1st position with Gold medal in the Sports For All competition (SFA).

  • Shivam Children Academy is been awarded for Best Talent of the Year to Mst. Keval Gosalia (PYP 3). He falls under group B as it’s his 2nd year in the Academy.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured 2nd place in boy under 9 category with Rs. 3500/- gift voucher, trophy and certificate in the 72nd – CCI, (The cricket club of India)western Indian open squash tournament 2015.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured 2nd place in under 9 category with Rs. 2500/- gift voucher and trophy in the Kirloskar Pune open squash championship.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured 1st place (winner) in under 9 category with trophy in the Juhu Vileparle Gymkhana Squash Championship League – 2.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 7 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 400/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 300/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of Grade 6 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 300/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 7 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 400/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 300/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of Grade 6 has a won the scholarship in IPM National level (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has received Rs. 300/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Abdeali Babujee of PYP 3 has qualified the second level of IPM examination (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has won Rs. 350/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of PYP 5 has qualified the second level of IPM examination (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has won Rs. 450/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has qualified the second level of IPM examination (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has won Rs. 350/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of PYP 5 has qualified the second level of IPM examination (Institute for Promotion of Mathematics) and has won Rs. 450/- as scholarship amount.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured 2nd place in boy under 9 category with Rs. 3500/- gift voucher, trophy and certificate in the 72nd – CCI, (The cricket club of India)western Indian open squash tournament 2015.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 7 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 1373 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of Grade 6 has secured the School Rank 2 and International Rank 1735 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad.

  • Ms. Nishika Sutaria of Grade 6 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 1887 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad..

  • Mst. Kavish Patil of Grade 6 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 864 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool..

  • Mst. Arnav Subhedar of Grade 6 has secured the School Rank 2 and International Rank 384 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 2 and International Rank 880 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Ms. Anika Nigudkar of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 1178 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 321 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Ms. Samiha Dhar of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 4 and International Rank 646 with Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 227 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 413 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Mst. Amogh Ajit of PYP 3 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 959 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad.

  • Ms. Mauli Shah of PYP 3 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 672 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad and qualified for Interschool.

  • Mst. Tirth Chheda of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 3347 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad.

  • Ms. Jitika Desai of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 2 and International Rank 2806 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad.

  • Ms. Yashvi Ruia of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 1540 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad..

  • Mst. Shlok Niren Shah of PYP 1 has secured the School Rank 3 and International Rank 1176 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad..

  • Mst. Bharggav Jain of PYP 1 has secured the School Rank 2 and International Rank 1112 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad...

  • Mst. Devarsh Shah of PYP 1 has secured the School Rank 1 and International Rank 850 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 19th SOF National Science Olympiad ...

  • Mst. Pratham Trivedi of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 231 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad .

  • Ms. Nishtha Zanwar of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 2 and Zonal rank 703 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad.

  • Ms. Myra Belsare of PYP 2 has secured the School Rank 3 and Zonal rank 752 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad.

  • Mst. Ish Sampat of PYP 3 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 253 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad .

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 3 and Zonal rank 129 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Mst. Keval Gosalia of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 4 and Zonal rank 476 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad .

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 2 and Zonal rank 36 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of PYP 4 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 25 with School medal of excellence and certificate of excellence in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 28 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 2 and Zonal rank 80 with School Silver medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Mst. Meddhansh Shroff of PYP 5 has secured the School Rank 3 and Zonal rank 118 with School Bronze medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Ms. Hitanshi Makwana of Grade 6 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 162 with School Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 7 has secured the School Rank 1 and Zonal rank 4 with School medal of excellence and certificate of excellence in the 16th SOF National cyber Olympiad and qualified for 2nd level.

  • Ms. Prutha Desai of PYP 2 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 5318 with Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16.

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 3 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 73 with Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured the School rank 2 and International rank 80 with Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Keval Gosalia of PYP 3 has secured the School rank 3 and International rank 91 with Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 4 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 13 with Medal of Excellence and certificate of Excellence in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Muskaan Patel of PYP 4 has secured the School rank 2 and International rank 84 with Gold medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 has secured the School rank 3 and International rank 177 with Silver Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16.

  • Mst. Rishay Jain of PYP 4 has secured the School rank 4 and International rank 201 with Bronze Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of PYP 5 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 270 with Gold Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Rolee Sharma of PYP 5 has secured the School rank 2 and International rank 352 with Silver Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16.

  • Mst. Kavish Patil of PYP 5 has secured the School rank 3 and International rank 479 with Bronze Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 .

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 6 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 134 with Gold Medal and Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Avneet Kaur of Grade 7 has secured the School rank 1 and International rank 172 with Participation certificate in the 15th SOF National cyber Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 3 has secured the State rank 28 and International rank 40 with School Gold Medal and Participation certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Aahna Dattani of PYP 3 has secured the State rank 92 and International rank 125 with School Silver Medal and Participation certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Ekambir Singh of PYP 3 has secured the State rank 6 and International rank 8 with Gold Medal of Excellence and Certificate of Excellence in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 4 has secured the State rank 22 and International rank 29 with Gold Medal of Excellence and certificate of Excellence in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 has secured the State rank 110 and International rank 132 with School Gold Medal and Participation certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Hitanshi Makwana of PYP 5 has secured the State rank 217 and International rank 350 with Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Disha Vaghani of PYP 5 has secured the State rank 82 and International rank 164 with School Gold Medal and Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Pranav Prabhu of PYP 5 has secured the State rank 151 and International rank 255 with School Bronze Medal and Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of PYP 5 has secured the State rank 108 and International rank 195 with School Silver Medal and Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of PYP 5 has secured the State rank 5 and International rank 18 with Gold Medal of Excellence and Certificate of Excellence in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 6 has secured the State rank 194 and International rank 270 with School Gold Medal and Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Avneet Kaur of Grade 7 has secured the State rank 149 and International rank 231 with Participant Certificate in the 18th SOF National Science Olympiad result 2015-16 and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 3 has secured 2nd International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Mahek Shah of PYP 3 has secured 159th International Rank in the IMO (International mathematics Olympiad) with School Gold medal and Participation Certificate and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of PYP 3 has secured 24th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Prisha Paleja of PYP 4 has secured 48th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with School Gold medal and Participation Certificate and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 4 has secured 14th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 4 has secured 2nd International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Rishay Jain of PYP 4 has secured 7th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Yash Bhatt of PYP 4 has secured 13th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Namya Desai of PYP 4 has secured 53rd International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with School Silver medal and Participation Certificate and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of PYP5 has secured 88th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with School Silver medal and Participation Certificate. and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of PYP 5 has secured 13th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with Gold medal of excellence and Certificate of excellence and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of PYP 6 has secured 304th International Rank in the IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad) with School Gold medal and Participation Certificate and qualified for 2nd Level.

  • Ms. Mauli Shah of Grade 3 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 880 with Silver medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Ish Sampat of Grade 3 has secured the class Rank 3 and Olympiad rank 1365 with Bronze medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Anirudh Apte of Grade 4 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 918 with Gold medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of Grade 4 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 2242 with Silver medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Ms. Aahna Dattani of Grade 4 has secured the class Rank 3 and Olympiad rank 2688 with Bronze medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Mahir Veera of Grade 5 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 2501 with Gold medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of Grade 5 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 3217 with Sillver medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Ms. Triesha Shah of Grade 5 has secured the class Rank 3 and Olympiad rank 3617 with Bronze medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Pranav Prabhu of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 3 and Olympiad rank 4008 with Bronze medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Kavish Patil of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 1676 with Gold medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Ms. Hitanshi Makwana of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 2759 with Silver medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Miten Jain of Grade 7 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 1586 with Gold medal in Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad (ABHO) 2017.

  • Mst. Maanas Katwala of PYP 3 has secured 12th State Rank and 160th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Gold medal.

  • Mst. Anay Gupta of PYP 3 has secured 167th State Rank and 1259th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Silver medal.

  • Ms. Aahna Dattani of PYP 3 has secured 190th State Rank and 1410th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Bronze medal.

  • Mst. Namya Desai of PYP 4 has secured 125th State Rank and 1126th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Gold medal.

  • Ms. Vrushti Mehta of PYP 4 has secured 174th State Rank and 1524th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Silver medal.

  • Ms. Tanisha Bokadiya of PYP 4 has secured 208th State Rank and 1800th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Bronze medal.

  • Mst. Sarvesh Shinde of PYP 5 has secured 49th State Rank and 424th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Gold medal.

  • Mst. Kavish Patil of PYP 5 has secured 56th State Rank and 511th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Silver medal.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of PYP 5 has secured 59th State Rank and 588th Olympiad Rank in the Hindi Olympiad 2016 with Bronze medal.

  • Ms. Sneha Pareek of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 70 with Gold medal in International French language Olympiad (IFLO) 2017.

  • Mst. Chinmay Desai of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 179 with Silver medal in International French language Olympiad (IFLO) 2017.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has secured the class Rank 3 and Olympiad rank 246 with Bronze medal in International French language Olympiad (IFLO) 2017.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of Grade 8 has secured the class Rank 2 and Olympiad rank 272 with Silver medal in International French language Olympiad (IFLO) 2017.

  • Ms.Esha Patel of Grade 9 has secured the class Rank 1 and Olympiad rank 787 with Gold medal in International French language Olympiad (IFLO) 2017.

  • Mst. Izaan Momin of Grade 1 has secured 17th rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math State championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of Grade 5 has secured 10th rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math State championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst. Meddhansh Shroff of Grade 5 has secured 15th rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math State championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has secured 9th rank in the MaRRS Xpress Math State championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship..

  • Mst. Ansh Jain of Grade 7 has secured 7th rank in the MaRRS Words Chase championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship.

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of Grade 5 has secured 4th rank in the MaRRS Maze of words State championship 2016-17 and Qualified for National championship.

  • Mst.Abhishek Ajit of has secured 251st State Rank and 1190th Olympiad Rank in the International French language Olympiad 2016 with Gold medal.

  • Ms. Dhruvi Shah of has secured 274th State Rank and 1305th Olympiad Rank in the International French language Olympiad 2016 with Bronze medal.

  • Ms. Esha Patel of has secured 122th State Rank and 609th Olympiad Rank in the International French language Olympiad 2016 with Gold medal.

  • Mst. Vedatman Sonpal of has secured 157th State Rank and 611th Olympiad Rank in the International French language Olympiad 2016 with Silver medal.

  • Mst. Namya Desai of PYP 5 has secured the National Rank 126 and District rank 4 with Silver medal in the G.K Olympiad result 2015-16

  • Ms. Neharika Kharvi of PYP 5 has secured the National Rank 127 and District rank 5 with Silver medal in the G.K Olympiad result 2015-16

  • Mst. Shubhan Tawde of Grade 6 has secured the National Rank 104 and District rank 3 with Silver medal in the G.K Olympiad result 2015-16

  • Mst. Kavish Patil of Grade 6 has secured the National Rank 122 and District rank 4 with Silver medal in the G.K Olympiad result 2015-16

  • Congratulations AGSites ! National Science Festival 2017 at NES in association with SAIBSA.

    § 1st Position in PHYSICS FACE OFF by Mst. Prathmesh Prabhu and Ms. Avneet Kaur

    § 1st Position in FILM MAKING by Mst. Jenil Makwana, Ms. Dhruvi Shah and Mst. Kevin Shah

    § 1st Position in EXTEMPORE by Ms. Aarya Mudaliar .

    § 3rd Position in Extempore by Mst. Kavish Patil.

    § 1st Position in SCIENCE SPELLING BEE by Mst. Chinmay Desai.

    § 3rd Position in BIO-JEWELLERY by Mst. Astu Mehta

    § 3rd Position in BIO-JEWELLERY by Ms. Hetvi Choksey.

    § 1st Position in SCIENCE FICTION by Ms. Chaitra Bhilkar.

    § 2nd Position in SCIENCE FICTION by Ms. Shivani Shetty.

    § 2nd Position in SCIENTIFIC DRAWING by Ms. Harshee Pitaroda.

  • Milestone achievements by Mst. Ekambir Singh(PYP 5) at National level

    Ekambir has ranked different positions at the Squash tournament for Boys Under-11 years. They are:

    § 4th position for National Junior Championship.

    § 18th position at Asian Junior Championship.

    § Bagged the 1st position at Delhi Gymkhana (summer) Classic Championship 2017 and received prize money of INR 8690/- and a trophy and a squash racket.

    § Secured runners up (2nd position) at Indian Squash Academy (ISA) Junior open 2017, at Chennai as well as received prize money of INR 6650/- and a medal.


 

Address : Eksar Road, Yogi Nagar, Borivali (West), Mumbai, 400092 ,
TEL : +91-22-28332674 I +91-22-28332675 I 022-28330864 (ICSE) , EMAIL: info@ags.org.in
This website is owned and maintained by "Ajmera Global School". Website Design and Internet Marketing by CGS Infotech LTD.